Elected Town Officials

TOWN OFFICIALS ELECTED

Moderator                                      Thomas W. Harris                     2020-2021
Clerk & Treasurer                           Sandie Small                           2020-2023
Selectmen                                      Shawn Bemis, Chair                 2018-2021
                                                       Rick Kaminski                          2019-2022
                                                       Jay Kullman                            2020-2023
Listers                                           Thomas Marrone                       2019-2022
                                                      Paul Kowalski                           2020-2023
                                                      Michelle Pingree                        2018-2021

School Moderator                         Thomas W. Harris                       2020-2021
Collector of Del. Taxes                   Kathleen Billings                      2020-2021
Grand Juror                                    Shawn Bemis                          2020-2021
Town Agent                                    Joyce Cooper                          2020-2021
Trustee of Public Funds
                                                   Margaret Tucker                          2018-2021
                                                   Thomas Marrone                         2020-2023
                                                   Bobbie Jean Lambert-Lynds         2019-2022
Cemetery Commissioners
                                                   William Lambert                          2018-2021
                                                   Andrew Crossman                       2020-2023
                                                   Michael Pierson                           2019-2022
School Directors                        Jennifer Flaster
                                                  Morgan Sailer
Justice of the Peace                 Karen Evans                              2019-2021
                                                 Bruce Pauley                             2019-2021
                                                 Richard Olmstead                      2019-2021
                                                 Chase Morsey                           2019-2021
                                                 Steven Radonis                         2019-2021
First Constable                          Richard Olmstead III                 2020-2022
Second Constable                     Justus Pingree                           2020-2022