Elected Town Officials

TOWN OFFICIALS ELECTED

Moderator                                      Thomas W. Harris                    2019-2020
Clerk & Treasurer                        Sandie Small                             2017-2020
Selectmen                                      Ralph Michael                         2019-2022
                                                       Larry Lynds                            2017-2020
                                                      Shawn Bemis                          2018-2021
isters                                          Thomas Marrone                        2019-2022
                                                      Paul Kowalski                          2017-2020
                                                      Michelle Pingree                       2018-2021

20
School Moderator                         Thomas W. Harris                       2019-2020
Collector of Del. Taxes                   Kathleen Billings                      2019-2020
Grand Juror                                    Shawn Bemis                          2019-2020
Town Agent                                    Joyce Cooper                          2019-2020
Trustee of Public Funds
                                                   Margaret Tucker                          2018-2021
                                                   Thomas Marrone                         2017-2020
                                                  Bobbie Jean Lambert-Lynds          2019-2022
Cemetery Commissioners
                                                   William Lambert                          2018-2021
                                                   Andrew Crossman                       2017-2020
                                                   Michael Pierson                           2019-2022
School Directors                        Jennifer Flaster
                                                  Morgan Sailer
Justice of the Peace                 Karen Evans                              2019-2021
                                                 Bruce Pauley                             2019-2021
                                                 Richard Olmstead                      2019-2021
                                                 Chase Morsey                           2019-2021
                                                 Steven Radonis                         2019-2021
First Constable                          Richard Olmstead III                 2018-2020
Second Constable                     Justus Pingree                           2018-2020