Elected Town Officials

TOWN OFFICIALS ELECTED

Moderator                                      Thomas W. Harris                    2016-2017
Clerk & Treasurer                        Sandie Small                             2015-2017
Selectmen                                      Ralph Michael                         2016-2019
                                                       Larry Lynds                            2014-2017
                                                      Russell Tonkin                         2015-2018
Listers                                          Thomas Marrone                        2016-2019
                                                      Richard North                           2014-2017
                                                      Michelle Pingree                       2015-2018
School Treasurer                                Sandie Small                        2016-2017
School Moderator                         Thomas W. Harris                       2016-2017
Collector of Del. Taxes                   Kathleen Billings                     2016-2017
Grand Juror                                    2016-2017                             Carol Coyne
Town Agent                                   2016-2017                              Carol Coyne
Trustee of Public Funds
                                                   Margaret Tucker                          2015-2018
                                                   Thomas Marrone                         2014-2017
                                                  Bobbie Jean Lambert-Lynds          2016-2019
Cemetery Commissioners
                                                   Thomas Brown                            2015-2018
                                                   Andrew Crossman                       2014-2017
                                                   Michael Pierson                           2016-2019
School Directors                        Julie Dupont                              2015-2017
                                                  Rebecca Geary                           2016-2017
Justice of the Peace                 Karen Evans                               2015-2017
                                                  Alexa Dailey                             2015-2017
                                                  Shawn Bemis                           2015-2017
                                                  Chase Morsey                           2015-2017
                                                  Steven Radonis                         2015-2017
First Constable                          Richard Olmstead III                 2016-2018
Second Constable                     Justus Pingree                           2016-2018